OPzS StandBy Power

Colour PDF Mono PDF
Data Catalogue Colour PDF

Eternity Technologies vented lead-acid batteries for the standby power market. Optimised design results in a low maintenance, reliable energy storage solution for critical and unstable applications.

Features

  • High energy density
  • Robust tubular positive electrode design, compliant with DIN 40736
  • Minimal maintenance due to low antimony alloy and large electrolyte volume
  • Operating temperature 15°C to +35°C
  • Low self discharge rate of approximately 3% per month at 20°C
  • EUROBAT design life: Long Life > 12 years
  • Fully recyclable with low CO2 footprint
  • 10 year design life at 20°C

Applications

  • Telecommunications / Mobile Phone Stations
  • Traffic Systems
  • UPS Systems
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Electrical Switching

Weight, Capacity and Dimension Charts

DIN Cell TypePlate (Ah)Length (mm)Width (mm)Height over lid (mm)Height over pillar (mm)Dry weight (kg)Filled weight (kg)Capacity (Ah) C10 - 1.8V Cell at 20°C
4 OPzS-ET 2005010520835436712.917.7225
5 OPzS-ET 2505012620835436715.521.3280
6 OPzS-ET 3005014720835436718.325.2335
5 OPzS-ET 3507012620847148420.027.4400
6 OPzS-ET 4207014720847148423.432.2480
7 OPzS-ET 4907016820847148426.736.9560
6 OPzS-ET 60010014720864365832.141.1690
8 OPzS-ET 80010021219364465845.060.4920
10 OPzS-ET 100010021223564665854.573.61150
12 OPzS-ET 120010021227764565863.886.71380
12 OPzS-ET 150012521227779680977.1105.61650
16 OPzS-ET 2000125215400771784103.8146.22200
20 OPzS-ET 2500 125214489769784127.5178.82750
22 OPzS-ET 2750125214578771784138.4200.83025
24 OPzS-ET 3000125214578771784147.1209.13300