OPzS StandBy Power

Colour PDF Mono PDF
Data Catalogue Colour PDF

Eternity Technologies vented lead-acid batteries for the standby power market. Optimised design results in a low maintenance, reliable energy storage solution for critical and unstable applications.

Features

  • High energy density
  • Robust tubular positive electrode design, compliant with DIN 40736
  • Minimal maintenance due to low antimony alloy and large electrolyte volume
  • Operating temperature 15°C to +35°C
  • Low self discharge rate of approximately 3% per month at 20°C
  • EUROBAT design life: Long Life > 12 years
  • Fully recyclable with low CO2 footprint
  • 20 year design life at 20°C

Applications

  • Telecommunications / Mobile Phone Stations
  • Traffic Systems
  • UPS Systems
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Electrical Switching

Weight, Capacity and Dimension Charts

DIN Cell TypePlate (Ah)Length (mm)Width (mm)Height over lid (mm)Height over pillar (mm)Dry weight (kg)Filled weight (kg)Capacity (Ah) C10 - 1.8V Cell at 20°C
4OPzS-ET2005010320635536812.917.7225
5OPzS-ET2505012420635536815.521.3280
6OPzS-ET3005014520635536818.325.2335
5OPzS-ET3507012420647148420.027.4400
6OPzS-ET4207014520647148423.433.3480
7OPzS-ET4907016620647148426.736.9560
6OPzS-ET60010014520664766032.141.1690
7OPzS-ET70010014520664766043.057.0805
8OPzS-ET80010021019164766045.060.4920
9OPzS-ET90010021023364766052.571.51035
10OPzS-ET100010021023364766054.573.61150
11OPzS-ET110010021027564766059.083.51265
12OPzS-ET120010021027564766063.886.71380
12OPzS-ET150012521027579781077.1105.61650
14OPzS-ET175012521439977278593.5133.51925
15OPzS-ET187512521439977278597.5142.52062.5
16OPzS-ET2000125214399772785103.8146.22200
18OPzS-ET2250125212487772785119.0165.02475
19OPzS-ET2375125212487772785122.0172.02610
20OPzS-ET2500125212487772785127.5178.82750
22OPzS-ET2750125212575772785138.4200.83025
24OPzS-ET3000125212575772785147.1209.13300
26OPzS-ET3250125212575772785159.52223575